Is MESQUITE BBQ FRIED PORK RINDS, MESQUITE BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SKINS (PORK SKINS, SALT), SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR).
Check MESQUITE BBQ FRIED PORK RINDS, MESQUITE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE BBQ FRIED PORK RINDS, MESQUITE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


