Is Mesquite BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo natural smoke flavor non-gmo garlic powder
non-gmo natural smoke flavor non-gmo garlic powder
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NON-GMO TOMATO POWDER, NON-GMO NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, NON-GMO ONION POWDER, NON-GMO NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR NON-GMO GARLIC POWDER, NON-GMO PAPRIKA, NON-GMO SPICES.
Check Mesquite BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesquite BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


