Is MESQUITE FLAVORED EXTRA FANCY FAJITA SEASONING WITH TENDERIZER, MESQUITE Vegan?

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TENDERIZER (PROTEOLYTIC ENZYME DERIVED FROM ASPERGILLUS FLAVUS ORYZAE AND FROM PAPAYA) AND CORN OIL.
Check MESQUITE FLAVORED EXTRA FANCY FAJITA SEASONING WITH TENDERIZER, MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE FLAVORED EXTRA FANCY FAJITA SEASONING WITH TENDERIZER, MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


