Is MESQUITE GRILL SEASONED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • natural mesquite smoke flavor

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MESQUITE GRILL SEASONED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep