No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT*, DRY VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN., COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER, SALT, PAPRIKA, WHITE PEPPER, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, RED PEPPER.

Check Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast | Spoonful