Is Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavour
- humectant
- natural flavours
- dark compound chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Rice, Rice Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Maize), Colour (Sweet Potato), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine (Plant Derived)), Canola Oil, Chickpeas, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberries, Puffed Sorghum, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), View More
Check Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


