Is Messy Monkeys Honeycomb Flavoured Rice Puff Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Puffs (25%) (rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (471)), Dark Choc Compound (20%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (erythritol), Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Salt, Milk), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Fats & Oils, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b)), Chicory Fibre, Polydextrose, Sweetener (erythritol), Rice Flour, Humectant (glycerine), Natural Honeycomb Flavour, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Powder, Turmeric. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Messy Monkeys Honeycomb Flavoured Rice Puff Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Honeycomb Flavoured Rice Puff Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
KRUNCH FROZEN VANILLA DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND CRISPY RICE PIECES, KRUNCH
Millville Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bars Peanut Flavoured Bar
Built Coconut Puff Protein Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


