Is Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural maple flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize, Chickpea (22%) (flour, Fibre), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Psyllium Husk, Natural Maple Flavour, Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Trader Joe's Maple Pancake Flavored Puffs Corn & Rice Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


