Is Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize, Chickpea (22%) (flour, Fibre), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Psyllium Husk, Natural Maple Flavour, Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Trader Joe's Maple Pancake Flavored Puffs Corn & Rice Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


