Is Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural maple flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize, Chickpea (22%) (flour, Fibre), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Psyllium Husk, Natural Maple Flavour, Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Trader Joe's Maple Pancake Flavored Puffs Corn & Rice Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


