Is Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize, Chickpea (22%) (flour, Fibre), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Psyllium Husk, Natural Maple Flavour, Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Trader Joe's Maple Pancake Flavored Puffs Corn & Rice Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


