This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mestemacher All Natural Famous German Whole Rye Bread With Whole Rye Kernels Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Kernel Rye, Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Mestemacher All Natural Famous German Whole Rye Bread With Whole Rye Kernels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Mestemacher All Natural Famous German Whole Rye Bread With Whole Rye Kernels | Spoonful