Is Meta Mucil 3 in 1 MultiHealth Fibre Berry Flavour Smooth Texture Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- berry flavour
berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Berry Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains Phenylalanine
Check Meta Mucil 3 in 1 MultiHealth Fibre Berry Flavour Smooth Texture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil 3 in 1 MultiHealth Fibre Berry Flavour Smooth Texture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Meta Mucil 4-in-1 Fiber Orange
Tropicana Pure Premium Original No Pulp, 100% Orange Juice, Smooth Texture, 128 fl oz Jug
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


