Is Metagenics UltraInflamX Plus 360° Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Rice Protein Concentrate, Rice Bran, Calcium Citrate, Olive Oil, Flaxseed Powder, Magnesium Citrate, Gum Acacia, Medium-chain Triglycerides, L-lysine Hcl, L-leucine, Silica, L-glutamine, L-valine, Dipotassium Phosphate, L-isoleucine, Rice Protein Matrix And Polyphenols From Hops Extract, Proprietary Mix Of Curcumin And Fenugreek Galactomannans, Quercetin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (zinc Gluconate, Ascorbic Acid, Manganese Gluconate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Copper Gluconate, D-biotin, Retinyl Palmitate, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium Picolinate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Thiamin Hcl, Methylcobalamin, Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, And Selenomethionine), Xanthan Gum, Ginger Rhizome Extract, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Luo Han Guo Fruit (monk Fruit) Extract, And Guar Gum.
Check Metagenics UltraInflamX Plus 360° against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metagenics UltraInflamX Plus 360° in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


