Is Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- butter with natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermints, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sugar, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Sodium Benzoate
Check Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


