Is Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin, soluble corn fibre (Fibersol), water, xylitol; less than 2% of pectin, citric acid (PH adjuster), sodium citrate, natural orange flavour, coconut oil with carnauba wax, colour (annatto). The crystal coating on these gummies are made from beets It is added to reduce clumping so you can easily enjoy these gummies. These gummies have 0g of added sugar.

Check Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking