Is Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil with carnauba wax
coconut oil with carnauba wax
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, soluble corn fibre (Fibersol), water, xylitol; less than 2% of pectin, citric acid (PH adjuster), sodium citrate, natural orange flavour, coconut oil with carnauba wax, colour (annatto). The crystal coating on these gummies are made from beets It is added to reduce clumping so you can easily enjoy these gummies. These gummies have 0g of added sugar.
Check Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Metamucil Fibre Gummies For Digestive Health 72 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


