Is Metamucil Fiber Powder, Sugar-Free, Orange, 4-in-1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Packet: Active Ingredients: Psyllium Husk Approximately (3.4 G), Fiber Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Aspartame, Citric Acid, Fd&C Yellow 6, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor. Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavor, Aspartame, Yellow 6.
Check Metamucil Fiber Powder, Sugar-Free, Orange, 4-in-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Powder, Sugar-Free, Orange, 4-in-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


