Is Metamucil Fiber + Probiotics Soy Free?

Ingredients
Inulin, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber (fibersol®), Xylitol; Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (black Carrot Extract, Watermelon Extract, Huito Extract), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil.
Check Metamucil Fiber + Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber + Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Supplement · Powder


