Is Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth Dairy Free?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with mild sweetness and a generally smooth, drinkable texture when mixed; consumers commonly stir or shake it into water, juice, or smoothies for morning or on‑the‑go use. Reviews mention easy mixing and pleasant taste, though some report slight grittiness or a mild aftertaste in daily routines.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with mild sweetness and a generally smooth, drinkable texture when mixed; consumers commonly stir or shake it into water, juice, or smoothies for morning or on‑the‑go use. Reviews mention easy mixing and pleasant taste, though some report slight grittiness or a mild aftertaste in daily routines.
Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredient: Psyllium Husk Non-medicinal Ingredients : Sucrose, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Yellow 6
Check Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Therapy Orange Flavour Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


