Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Metamucil Orange Smooth Fibre Powder 114 Doses 673g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Citrus-orange flavored powder delivers a bright, tangy taste with a generally quite smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel when mixed; some users report mild grittiness. Commonly stirred into water or blended into smoothies, it's frequently used as a daily beverage addition. Reviews note ease of preparation, consistency variation and neutral portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Psyllium husk powder 3.4 g per 5.9g dose.

Check Metamucil Orange Smooth Fibre Powder 114 Doses 673g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Metamucil Orange Smooth Fibre Powder 114 Doses 673g | Spoonful