Is Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus-flavored powder dissolves into a quickly thickening, slightly gritty drink with a mild aftertaste; users often stir or blend it into water, smoothies, yogurt, or baked recipes. Reviews commonly note ease of mixing with vigorous shaking, variable grittiness between batches, and convenient canister packaging for daily use in busy households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- sucrose
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-flavored powder dissolves into a quickly thickening, slightly gritty drink with a mild aftertaste; users often stir or blend it into water, smoothies, yogurt, or baked recipes. Reviews commonly note ease of mixing with vigorous shaking, variable grittiness between batches, and convenient canister packaging for daily use in busy households.
Ingredients
Sucrose, psyllium husk, citric acid, natural and artificial orange flavor, yellow 6.
Check Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Powder


