Is Meteorite Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate crisps
- milk protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Crisps (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Wheat Flour, Wheat Malt Flour, Starch (wheat), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic), Milk Protein Crisps (Milk Protein Isolate), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Magnesium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Tocopherol, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine HCI, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin), Guar Gum, Cacao Nibs, Monk Fruit Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Meteorite Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meteorite Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


