Is Method Energy Boost Body Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Parfum (Citronellol*, Limonene*, Linalool*), Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate*, Glycol Distearate*, Methyl Glucose Caprate/Caprylate/Oleate*, Propanediol*, Ammonium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside*, Decyl Glucoside*, Glycerides C14-18*, Lauryl Lactate*, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Extract*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Extract*, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Glycerin*, Tetrasodium GLDA*, Glyceryl Oleate*, Glycol Stearate*, Citric Acid*, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate*, Sodium Hydroxide*, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, *Denotes plant or mineral origin

Check Method Energy Boost Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Method Energy Boost Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth