Is Method Energy Boost Body Wash Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Parfum (Citronellol*, Limonene*, Linalool*), Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate*, Glycol Distearate*, Methyl Glucose Caprate/Caprylate/Oleate*, Propanediol*, Ammonium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside*, Decyl Glucoside*, Glycerides C14-18*, Lauryl Lactate*, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Extract*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Extract*, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Glycerin*, Tetrasodium GLDA*, Glyceryl Oleate*, Glycol Stearate*, Citric Acid*, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate*, Sodium Hydroxide*, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, *Denotes plant or mineral origin

Check Method Energy Boost Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Method Energy Boost Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth