Is Method Energy Boost Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
- glycol distearate
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Parfum (Citronellol*, Limonene*, Linalool*), Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate*, Glycol Distearate*, Methyl Glucose Caprate/Caprylate/Oleate*, Propanediol*, Ammonium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside*, Decyl Glucoside*, Glycerides C14-18*, Lauryl Lactate*, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Extract*, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Extract*, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Glycerin*, Tetrasodium GLDA*, Glyceryl Oleate*, Glycol Stearate*, Citric Acid*, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate*, Sodium Hydroxide*, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, *Denotes plant or mineral origin
Check Method Energy Boost Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Energy Boost Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Method Energy Boost Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


