Is Metropolitan Market Butcher Shop Uncured Beef Hot Dogs, Uncured Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural beef
natural beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL* BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA FOR FLAVORING ONLY), CELERY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Metropolitan Market Butcher Shop Uncured Beef Hot Dogs, Uncured Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Butcher Shop Uncured Beef Hot Dogs, Uncured Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


