Is MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic colby cheese
- organic sharp cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sharp Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Colby Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto (vegetable Color)), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking).
Check MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


