Is Mexican Blend Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE AND CALCIUM SULFATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Mexican Blend Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Blend Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking


