Is MEXICAN BLEND FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check MEXICAN BLEND FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN BLEND FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule


