Is MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory layers deliver a hearty, saucy texture with tender filling and occasional crisped edges; flavor is robust and comforting. Commonly served as a family-style main or reheated for quick meals. Reviewers praise ease and consistent taste, while some report variable portioning and uneven heating between batches across different brands.

Description
Rich, savory layers deliver a hearty, saucy texture with tender filling and occasional crisped edges; flavor is robust and comforting. Commonly served as a family-style main or reheated for quick meals. Reviewers praise ease and consistent taste, while some report variable portioning and uneven heating between batches across different brands.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn, Organic Corn Masa (Organic Stoneground Corn, Trace Of Lime), Organic Black Beans, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Olives, Organic Tomato Puree, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Spices, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Contains Milk
Check MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


