Is MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory layers deliver a hearty, saucy texture with tender filling and occasional crisped edges; flavor is robust and comforting. Commonly served as a family-style main or reheated for quick meals. Reviewers praise ease and consistent taste, while some report variable portioning and uneven heating between batches across different brands.

Description
Rich, savory layers deliver a hearty, saucy texture with tender filling and occasional crisped edges; flavor is robust and comforting. Commonly served as a family-style main or reheated for quick meals. Reviewers praise ease and consistent taste, while some report variable portioning and uneven heating between batches across different brands.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn, Organic Corn Masa (Organic Stoneground Corn, Trace Of Lime), Organic Black Beans, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Olives, Organic Tomato Puree, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Spices, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Contains Milk
Check MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


