Is Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Sweet Potato (28%), Corn (16%), Mayonnaise (3.5%) (Contains Egg), Vegetable Oil, Spanish Onion, Orange Juice, Red Capsicum (1.5%), Coriander, Achiote Paste (1%), Crushed Tomato, Jalapenos (1%), Lime Juice (1%), Chipotle Paste (0.5%), Garlic, Celery, Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Salt, Olive Oil, Cumin Seed, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.1%), Dill Pickles, Brown Sugar, Coriander Seed, Parmesan Cheese (0.1%) (Contains Milk), American Mustard, Oregano, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cloves, White Pepper, Garam Masala, Cardamom.
Check Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


