Is Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- mayonnaise
- parmesan cheese
- halal certified chicken breast
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Sweet Potato (28%), Corn (16%), Mayonnaise (3.5%) (Contains Egg), Vegetable Oil, Spanish Onion, Orange Juice, Red Capsicum (1.5%), Coriander, Achiote Paste (1%), Crushed Tomato, Jalapenos (1%), Lime Juice (1%), Chipotle Paste (0.5%), Garlic, Celery, Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Salt, Olive Oil, Cumin Seed, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.1%), Dill Pickles, Brown Sugar, Coriander Seed, Parmesan Cheese (0.1%) (Contains Milk), American Mustard, Oregano, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cloves, White Pepper, Garam Masala, Cardamom.
Check Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


