Is Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal certified chicken breast
- parmesan cheese
halal certified chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Sweet Potato (28%), Corn (16%), Mayonnaise (3.5%) (Contains Egg), Vegetable Oil, Spanish Onion, Orange Juice, Red Capsicum (1.5%), Coriander, Achiote Paste (1%), Crushed Tomato, Jalapenos (1%), Lime Juice (1%), Chipotle Paste (0.5%), Garlic, Celery, Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Salt, Olive Oil, Cumin Seed, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.1%), Dill Pickles, Brown Sugar, Coriander Seed, Parmesan Cheese (0.1%) (Contains Milk), American Mustard, Oregano, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cloves, White Pepper, Garam Masala, Cardamom.
Check Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


