Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEXICAN CRUMBLING CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures and Enzymes.

Check MEXICAN CRUMBLING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEXICAN CRUMBLING CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? MEXICAN CRUMBLING CHEESE | Spoonful