Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, tapioca starch, coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), coconut sugar, cane sugar, arrowroot powder, chickpea flour, cassava flour, avocado oil, cocoa processed with alkali, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, baking soda, Mexican vanilla extract, cinnamon.

Check Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonChocolatey
Texture
CrispySlightly Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item
Wheat Free? Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies | Spoonful