Is MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DATE PASTE, ALMOND PIECES, HEMP SEEDS, CASHEWS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, CHILI PEPPER.
Check MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


