Is MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH LUSH CINNAMON COCOA SWIRLS, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Cinnamon Swirl (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Cinnamon, Pectin), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt.
Check MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH LUSH CINNAMON COCOA SWIRLS, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH LUSH CINNAMON COCOA SWIRLS, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH LUSH CINNAMON COCOA SWIRLS, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


