Is Mexican Inspired Street Corn Black Bean, Chicken & Corn Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh meat
- chicken
chicken thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: YELLOW CORN, ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS, WATER, CHICKEN, BLACK BEANS, MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT
Check Mexican Inspired Street Corn Black Bean, Chicken & Corn Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Inspired Street Corn Black Bean, Chicken & Corn Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Bar, Package, Tray, Frozen Dish


