Is My Muscle Chef Pro Mexican Pulled Beef 370g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (47%) (Broccoli (31%), Onion, Black Beans (6%), Crushed Tomatoes, Garlic), Beef (29%), Basmati Rice (17%), Lemon Juice, Spices (0.5%), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, White Vinegar, Beef Stock Powder, Vegetable Stock Powder (Flavour Enhancers (621, 631)), Water, Oregano.
Check My Muscle Chef Pro Mexican Pulled Beef 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Pro Mexican Pulled Beef 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Goya Mexican Kitchen Frozen Beef Taquitos - 5oz/20ct
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Green Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Unknown


