Is MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cotija cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
cotija cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked fettuccine pasta (fettuccine pasta [durum wheat semolina, niacin, iron {ferrous sulfate}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil), poblano sauce (water, roasted poblano chile puree, cream cheese [milk, cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture], whole milk [milk, vitamin d], cream [whole milk], onions, corn starch, cilantro, salt, canola oil, white distilled vinegar, garlic [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid {to maintain color}], spices), fajita seasoned chicken thighs (chicken thighs [chicken thighs, water, sodium phosphate, salt], canola oil, water, spices [including paprika], garlic powder, onion powder, chile powder [ground chiles, paprika, spices, garlic], sugar, umami [fermented rice extract {rice, rice malt, salt}, corn starch {corn starch, salt}, shiitake extract, kombu extract], citric acid), roasted sweet corn, cotija cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzyme), cilantro.
Check MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
Where to buy
MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


