Is MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked fettuccine pasta (fettuccine pasta [durum wheat semolina, niacin, iron {ferrous sulfate}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil), poblano sauce (water, roasted poblano chile puree, cream cheese [milk, cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture], whole milk [milk, vitamin d], cream [whole milk], onions, corn starch, cilantro, salt, canola oil, white distilled vinegar, garlic [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid {to maintain color}], spices), fajita seasoned chicken thighs (chicken thighs [chicken thighs, water, sodium phosphate, salt], canola oil, water, spices [including paprika], garlic powder, onion powder, chile powder [ground chiles, paprika, spices, garlic], sugar, umami [fermented rice extract {rice, rice malt, salt}, corn starch {corn starch, salt}, shiitake extract, kombu extract], citric acid), roasted sweet corn, cotija cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzyme), cilantro.
Check MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH FETTUCCINE PASTA, ROASTED CORN & COTIJA CHEESE IN A CREAMY POBLANO SAUCE, MEXICAN RECIPE POBLANO CHICKEN PASTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


