Is MEXICAN RESTAURANT IGUANA DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- tricalcium phosphate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE AMERICAN PROCESSED CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES], HALF AND HALF CREAM, SPINACH, PIMENTOS [PIMENTOS, WATER], PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ONIONS, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL].
Check MEXICAN RESTAURANT IGUANA DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN RESTAURANT IGUANA DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


