Is MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH PROCESSED), NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


