Is MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH PROCESSED), NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


