This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH PROCESSED), NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BEVERAGE MIXES, MEXICAN SPICED GROUND CHOCOLATE | Spoonful