Is MEXICAN STREET CORN ON THE COB WITH RED ONION AND BUTTER GRILLER, MEXICAN STREET CORN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- cream
- butter
- chili cilantro lime butter
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN, SLICED RED ONION, CHILI CILANTRO LIME BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CANOLA OIL, MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CILANTRO, SALT, CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, LIME POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH).
Check MEXICAN STREET CORN ON THE COB WITH RED ONION AND BUTTER GRILLER, MEXICAN STREET CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STREET CORN ON THE COB WITH RED ONION AND BUTTER GRILLER, MEXICAN STREET CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
STREET CORN DIP WITH ROASTED CORN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, AND COTIJA CHEESE, STREET CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


