Is STREET CORN DIP WITH ROASTED CORN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, AND COTIJA CHEESE, STREET CORN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy/milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cotija style cheese
  • pepper jack cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • cultured pasteurized cream
  • +4 more

dairy/milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sweet Corn, Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Whey, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative]), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Salt, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preservative]), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Cotija Style Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Onions, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Seasoning Mix (Salt, Chili Pepper, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder [Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast, Dextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor), Minced Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Oil, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Sodium Metabisulfite [Preservative]).

Check STREET CORN DIP WITH ROASTED CORN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, AND COTIJA CHEESE, STREET CORN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing