Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Jalapeno Pepper Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Muenster Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE | Spoonful